Is Horizon Organic Good & Go! Organic Colby Cheese and Apple Crisps, 1.13 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized organic milk
- organic colby cheese
cultured pasteurized organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Colby Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Organic Milk, Salt, Organic Annatto !(Color), Microbial Enzymes (Non-animal, Rennetless)), Organic Dried Apples
Check Horizon Organic Good & Go! Organic Colby Cheese and Apple Crisps, 1.13 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Horizon Organic Good & Go! Organic Colby Cheese and Apple Crisps, 1.13 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
SARGENTO, COLBY-JACK, NATURAL COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
Good Foods Organic Avocado Mash Sea Salt and Black Pepper
Where to buy
Horizon Organic Good & Go! Organic Colby Cheese and Apple Crisps, 1.13 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Pouch


