Is Horizon Organic Growing Years 2% Milk with DHA Omega-3 - 0.5gal Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Reduced Fat Organic Milk, Grade A Nonfat Organic Milk, Chicory Root Extract+, Dha Algal Oil+ Choline Chloride,+ Ascorbic Acid And Tocopherols (Vitamin C And Vitamin E To Help Maintain Freshness)+ Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.++ + Ingredients Not Found In Regular Milk, ++Ingredient In Excess Of Amount Permitted In Regular Milk.

Check Horizon Organic Growing Years 2% Milk with DHA Omega-3 - 0.5gal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Horizon Organic Growing Years 2% Milk with DHA Omega-3 - 0.5gal is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Milk · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeCooking