Is Horizon Organic Milk DHA Omega 3 Vitamin D Half Gallon - 64 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Grade A Organic Milk, DHA Algal Oil*, Vitamin D3., *Ingredient Not Found in Regular Milk
Check Horizon Organic Milk DHA Omega 3 Vitamin D Half Gallon - 64 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Horizon Organic Milk DHA Omega 3 Vitamin D Half Gallon - 64 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Horizon Organic Milk DHA Omega 3 Vitamin D Half Gallon - 64 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
Whole FoodsSafewayTargetWalmart
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep


