No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Horizon Organic Nonfat High Vitamin D Milk - 0.5gal Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Nonfat Organic Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3 (Ingredient in Excess of Amount Permitted in Regular Milk).

Check Horizon Organic Nonfat High Vitamin D Milk - 0.5gal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Horizon Organic Nonfat High Vitamin D Milk - 0.5gal is available at 6 retailers

VitacostTargetHarris TeeterGiant EagleWegmansUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfast
Lactose Free? Horizon Organic Nonfat High Vitamin D Milk - 0.5gal | Spoonful