Is HORIZON ORGANIC, ORIGINAL CREAM CHEESE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC GRADE A MILK, ORGANIC GRADE A CREAM,SALT, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURES.
Check HORIZON ORGANIC, ORIGINAL CREAM CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HORIZON ORGANIC, ORIGINAL CREAM CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySavoryButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingTopping


