Is Horleys Carbless Treats Nutrition Bar Coconut Rough Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate,tapioca Starch,salt),soy Protein Isolate,soy Protein Concentrate), Polydextrose, No Added Sugar Choc Compound (Maltitol,vegetable Fat,milk Solids,cocoa Powder,emulsifier (Soy Lecithin),flavour), Maltitol, Humectant (Glycerin), Coconut, Tahini (Ground Sesame Seeds), Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Natural Flavour, Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check Horleys Carbless Treats Nutrition Bar Coconut Rough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Horleys Carbless Treats Nutrition Bar Coconut Rough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Horleys Carbless Treats Nutrition Bar Coconut Rough is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


