Is Horleys Protein 33 Low Carb Nutrition Bar Choc Fudge Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey protein concentrate

whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate,whey Protein Isolate,hydrolysed Collagen,calcium Caseinate,soy Protein Nuggets,whey Protein Concentrate), No Added Sugar Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Liquor,cocoa Butter,sweetener (Maltitol),emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin,476),natural Vanilla Flavour), Polydextrose, Sweetener (Sorbitol), Humectant (Glycerol), Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Salt, Antioxidant (Mixed Tocopherols)

Check Horleys Protein 33 Low Carb Nutrition Bar Choc Fudge against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Horleys Protein 33 Low Carb Nutrition Bar Choc Fudge is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep