Is Horleys Sculpt Nutrition Formula Vanilla Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- calcium mineral complex
- riboflavin
- vitamin a acetate
- cholecalciferol
- +4 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Concentrate, Thickeners, Natural Flavours, Inulin (Chicory Root Extract), Garcinia Cambogia Extract, Minerals And Vitamins (Magnesium Oxide,calcium Carbonate,ferrous Fumarate,ascorbic Acid,dl-a-tocopherol Acetate,beta Carotene,nicotinamide,zinc Sulphate,cholecalciferol,vitamin A Acetate,pyridoxine Hydrochloride,thiamine Hydrochloride,potassium Iodide,riboflavin,folic Acid), Aquamin (R), Calcium Mineral Complex, Carnipure (Tm), L-carnitine L-tartrate, Anticaking-agent, Green Tea Extract, Sweeteners (955 - Sucralose,960 - Steviol Glycosides)
Check Horleys Sculpt Nutrition Formula Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Horleys Sculpt Nutrition Formula Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Horleys Sculpt Nutrition Formula Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


