Is Horlicks Chocolate 300g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat 25% (Wheat Flour And Malted Wheat), Sugar, Malted Barley 13%, Dried Skimmed Milk, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder 6,6%, Dried Whey (Milk), Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil, Palm Oil), Calcium Carbonate, Dried Glucose Syrup, Anti-caking Agent (E551), Salt, Milk Proteins, Stabilisers (E340ii, E452i), Vitamin Mix (Vitamin C, Niacin, Vitamin E, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12), Emulsifier (E471), Ferric Pyrophoshate, Zinc Oxide
Check Horlicks Chocolate 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Horlicks Chocolate 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Horlicks Chocolate 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


