Is Horlicks Original 300g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat 46% (Wheat Flour And Malted Wheat), Malted Barley 26%, Dried Whey (Milk), Calcium Carbonate, Dried Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Palm Oil, Salt, Anti-caking Agent (E551), Vitamin Mix (Vitamin C, Niacin, Vitamin E, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12), Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Oxide
Check Horlicks Original 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Horlicks Original 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Horlicks Original 300g is available at 2 retailers
Best Way WholesaleAppyshop
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
MaltySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


