Is Horlicks Original Malt Beverage Mix England, 500 Gram Packages Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried skimmed milk
- dried whey
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Malted Barley, Dried Whey, Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Vegetable Fat, Dried Skimmed Milk, Salt, Vitamins (C, Niacin, E, Pantothenic Acid, B6, B2, B1, Folic Acid, A , Biotin, D, B12), Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Oxide
Check Horlicks Original Malt Beverage Mix England, 500 Gram Packages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Horlicks Original Malt Beverage Mix England, 500 Gram Packages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Horlicks Original Malt Beverage Mix England, 500 Gram Packages is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


