Is Horlicks Original Malt Beverage Mix England, 500 Gram Packages Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • biotin
  • b1
  • b2
  • +2 more

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Malted Barley, Dried Whey, Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Vegetable Fat, Dried Skimmed Milk, Salt, Vitamins (C, Niacin, E, Pantothenic Acid, B6, B2, B1, Folic Acid, A , Biotin, D, B12), Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Oxide

Check Horlicks Original Malt Beverage Mix England, 500 Gram Packages against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Horlicks Original Malt Beverage Mix England, 500 Gram Packages is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
MaltySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast