Is Hormel 1891 Deli-Sliced Salami, Hard Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef And Pork, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Water, Spices, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid

Check Hormel 1891 Deli-Sliced Salami, Hard against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hormel 1891 Deli-Sliced Salami, Hard is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping