Is Hormel 1891 Deli-Sliced Salami, Hard Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef And Pork, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Water, Spices, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid

Check Hormel 1891 Deli-Sliced Salami, Hard against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hormel 1891 Deli-Sliced Salami, Hard is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping