Is Hormel Always Tender Apple Bourbon Extra Lean Pork Tenderloin Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- solution pork broth
- natural flavor
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavors
- natural applewood smoke flavor
solution pork broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Containing Up To Thirty Percent Of A Flavoring Solution (Solution Ingredients: Pork Broth, Seasoning (Brown Sugar, Tomato Powder, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Apple Juice Powder [Maltodextrin, Apple Juice Solids], Applewood Smoke Powder [Maltodextrin, Natural Applewood Smoke Flavor], Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors, Tomato Flavor (Maltodextrin, Tomato Essence], Mustard Flour, Malic Acid, Bourbon Whiskey), Cultured Dextrose (Contains Maltodextrin), Dried Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Seasoning (Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Flavoring) Smoke Flavoring Added.
Check Hormel Always Tender Apple Bourbon Extra Lean Pork Tenderloin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Always Tender Apple Bourbon Extra Lean Pork Tenderloin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hormel Always Tender Apple Bourbon Extra Lean Pork Tenderloin is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


