Is HORMEL, ALWAYS TENDER, EXTRA LEAN PORK CENTER CUT LOIN FILET, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork broth
- potassium lactate
pork broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK BROTH, POTASSIUM LACTATE, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CORNSTARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM DIACETATE, XANTHAN GUM.
Check HORMEL, ALWAYS TENDER, EXTRA LEAN PORK CENTER CUT LOIN FILET, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HORMEL, ALWAYS TENDER, EXTRA LEAN PORK CENTER CUT LOIN FILET, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Hormel Always Tender Extra Lean Center Cut Original Pork Loin Filet
Hormel Always Tender Lemon Garlic Pork Loin Filet - 24 Oz.
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED CENTER CUT FROM PORK LOIN CANADIAN BACON
Smithfield Marinated Original Recipe Pork Loin Filet
About this product
Meat · Pouch


