Is Hormel Always Tender Extra Lean Pork Tenderloin Original 18oz PKG Pescatarian?

Description
Lean pork tenderloin offers a mild savory flavor and consistently tender, fine-grained texture. Shoppers report reliable tenderness and easy preparation. Common uses include roasting, grilling, slicing into medallions, and quick pan-searing for weeknight dinners. Versatile in seasonings and sauces, it accepts high-heat methods while retaining moistness even when not overcooked.
Why it's not pescatarian
- solution pork broth
- natural flavor
- cultured dextrose
solution pork broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lean pork tenderloin offers a mild savory flavor and consistently tender, fine-grained texture. Shoppers report reliable tenderness and easy preparation. Common uses include roasting, grilling, slicing into medallions, and quick pan-searing for weeknight dinners. Versatile in seasonings and sauces, it accepts high-heat methods while retaining moistness even when not overcooked.
Ingredients
Containing Up To Thirty Percent Of A Flavoring Solution (Solution Ingredients: Pork Broth, Soybean Oil, Cultured Dextrose (Contains Maltodextrin), Dried Vinegar, Flavor (Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor), Seasoning (Potato Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Salt), Salt, Cornstarch, Flavoring).
Check Hormel Always Tender Extra Lean Pork Tenderloin Original 18oz PKG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Always Tender Extra Lean Pork Tenderloin Original 18oz PKG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hormel Always Tender Extra Lean Pork Tenderloin Original 18oz PKG is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Whole


