Is HORMEL, ALWAYS TENDER, PORK ROAST, ONION GARLIC Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

**SOLUTION INGREDIENTS: PORK BROTH, CULTURED DEXTROSE (CONTAINS MALTODEXTRIN), DRIED VINEGAR, FLAVOR (YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check HORMEL, ALWAYS TENDER, PORK ROAST, ONION GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichGrilling