Is Hormel Black Label Brown Sugar Thick Cut Bacon 24 oz. Pack Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
bacon Cured With Water, Salt, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Natural Flavor (Water, Natural Flavors), Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Hormel Black Label Brown Sugar Thick Cut Bacon 24 oz. Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Black Label Brown Sugar Thick Cut Bacon 24 oz. Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Hormel Black Label Brown Sugar Thick Cut Bacon 24 oz. Pack is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSandwichTopping


