Is Hormel Black Label Center Cut Bacon Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cured with Water, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Hormel Black Label Center Cut Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Black Label Center Cut Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Hormel Original Real Crumbled Bacon Bits - 4.3oz
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Hormel® Black Label® Bacon, Original, 16 oz
Hormel Real Bacon Bits, 6 Ounce Pouch
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSandwichGarnishing


