Is Hormel Black Label Double Smoked Bacon, 16 Oz. Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
bacon, Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor (Water, Natural Flavors), Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Hormel Black Label Double Smoked Bacon, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Black Label Double Smoked Bacon, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hormel Black Label Double Smoked Bacon, 16 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
WalmartHy-Vee
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
CrispyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


