Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Hormel Black Label Fully Cooked Original Thick Cut Bacon, 7.56 Oz. Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Fully cooked, thick-cut bacon delivers pronounced smoky flavor and a meaty, chewy-to-crisp texture when reheated. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, sandwiches, salads, wraps and toppings, reviewers cite convenience and consistent taste, while some note occasional uneven crisping or fatier pieces after heating; also used on pizza and in casseroles regularly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

bacon Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Hormel Black Label Fully Cooked Original Thick Cut Bacon, 7.56 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hormel Black Label Fully Cooked Original Thick Cut Bacon, 7.56 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSide Dish
Egg Free? Hormel Black Label Fully Cooked Original Thick Cut Bacon, 7.56 Oz. | Spoonful