Is Hormel Black Label Hardwood Smoke Fully Cooked Thick Cut Bacon, Hardwood Smoke Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
bacon CURED WITH WATER, SUGAR, SALT, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Hormel Black Label Hardwood Smoke Fully Cooked Thick Cut Bacon, Hardwood Smoke against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Black Label Hardwood Smoke Fully Cooked Thick Cut Bacon, Hardwood Smoke in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SmokySaltySavoryMeaty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGarnishingSide Dish


