Is Hormel Black Label Limited Edition Thick Cut Bacon Coated with Seasoning Inspired by Frank's RedHot Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphates, sodium erythorbate, flavoring, sodium nitrite. Seasoning ingredients: corn maltodextrin, salt, gum arabic, spice, sugar, medium chain triglycerides, yeast extract, natural flavor, extractives of paprika, vinegar solids, garlic powder.

Check Hormel Black Label Limited Edition Thick Cut Bacon Coated with Seasoning Inspired by Frank's RedHot Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSandwichSnacking