Is Hormel® Black Label Original Bacon Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

bacon Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Hormel® Black Label Original Bacon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hormel® Black Label Original Bacon is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Meat · Slice, Strip

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingGrillingSandwich
Wheat Free? Hormel® Black Label Original Bacon | Spoonful