Is Hormel Black Label Pecanwood Thick Cut Bacon, Pecanwood Soy Free?

Ingredients
bacon CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Hormel Black Label Pecanwood Thick Cut Bacon, Pecanwood against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Black Label Pecanwood Thick Cut Bacon, Pecanwood in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Hormel Original Real Crumbled Bacon Bits - 4.3oz
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Hormel® Black Label® Bacon, Original, 16 oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


