Is Hormel Black Label Slow Smoked Pork Belly Seasoned Cured Bites, Slow Smoked Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork cured with water
- natural flavors
- dextrose
pork cured with water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork CURED WITH WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BROWN SUGAR, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES.
Check Hormel Black Label Slow Smoked Pork Belly Seasoned Cured Bites, Slow Smoked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Black Label Slow Smoked Pork Belly Seasoned Cured Bites, Slow Smoked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hormel® Black Label® Bacon, Original, 16 oz
Hormel® Black Label Fully Cooked Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon
Hormel® Black Label® Bacon, Thick Sliced, 16 oz
HORMEL BLACK LABEL Real Chopped Bacon Topping, 30 Calories per Serving, Shelf Stable, 3.5 oz Plastic Pouch
Hormel Black Label Smoked Bacon Fully made of original wood Cooked Single Pack 10.5oz / 72 slices
About this product
Meat · Piece


