Is Hormel Black Label Thick Cut Reserve Fully Cooked Bacon Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, natural flavors, sodium nitrite.
Check Hormel Black Label Thick Cut Reserve Fully Cooked Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Black Label Thick Cut Reserve Fully Cooked Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SaltySmokyMeaty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingTopping


