Is Hormel Canadian Bacon Pizza Style Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cured with water, Salt, Potassium lactate, Sugar, Sodium phosphate, Sodium diacetate, Sodium erythorbate, Sodium nitrite.
Check Hormel Canadian Bacon Pizza Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Canadian Bacon Pizza Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Hormel Canadian Bacon Pizza Style is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SaltySmokyMeatySavory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichBreakfast


