Is Hormel Canned White and Dark Chunk Chicken, 10 Ounce Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- contains 2% or less of sea salt, modified food starch, sodium phosphates, chicken flavor
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White And Dark Chicken, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphates, Chicken Flavor (Salt, Chicken Broth, Natural Flavors), Flavoring
Check Hormel Canned White and Dark Chunk Chicken, 10 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Canned White and Dark Chunk Chicken, 10 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hormel Canned White and Dark Chunk Chicken, 10 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Can


