Is Hormel Canned White and Dark Chunk Chicken, 10 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White And Dark Chicken, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphates, Chicken Flavor (Salt, Chicken Broth, Natural Flavors), Flavoring

Check Hormel Canned White and Dark Chunk Chicken, 10 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hormel Canned White and Dark Chunk Chicken, 10 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Poultry · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchSalad