Is Hormel Canned White and Dark Chunk Chicken, 10 Ounce Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White And Dark Chicken, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphates, Chicken Flavor (Salt, Chicken Broth, Natural Flavors), Flavoring
Check Hormel Canned White and Dark Chunk Chicken, 10 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Canned White and Dark Chunk Chicken, 10 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hormel Canned White and Dark Chunk Chicken, 10 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Poultry · Can
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchSalad


