Is Hormel Cherry Wood Black Label Thick Cut Bacon, Cherry Wood Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

bacon CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check Hormel Cherry Wood Black Label Thick Cut Bacon, Cherry Wood against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwichSide DishSnacking
Lactose Free? Hormel Cherry Wood Black Label Thick Cut Bacon, Cherry Wood | Spoonful