Is Hormel Chicken Breast Premium with Rib Meat in Water 98% Fat Free - 10 Oz Oat Free?

Description
Mild, savory canned chicken offers tender, moist chunks and pull-apart shreds that integrate easily into dishes. Commonly used in salads, sandwiches, casseroles, wraps and quick hot or cold meals. Reviewers praise convenience and versatility while noting occasional variability in moisture and chunk size across cans and easy storage for pantries.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- contains 2% or less of sea salt, modified food starch, sodium phosphates, chicken flavor
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, savory canned chicken offers tender, moist chunks and pull-apart shreds that integrate easily into dishes. Commonly used in salads, sandwiches, casseroles, wraps and quick hot or cold meals. Reviewers praise convenience and versatility while noting occasional variability in moisture and chunk size across cans and easy storage for pantries.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphates, Chicken Flavor (Salt, Chicken Broth, Natural Flavors), Flavoring
Check Hormel Chicken Breast Premium with Rib Meat in Water 98% Fat Free - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Chicken Breast Premium with Rib Meat in Water 98% Fat Free - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Where to buy
Hormel Chicken Breast Premium with Rib Meat in Water 98% Fat Free - 10 Oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Meat · Can


