Is Hormel Chicken Breast Premium with Rib Meat in Water No Salt Added - 5 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chicken breast meat with rib meat, water, contains 2% or less of modified food starch, sodium phosphate, flavoring

Check Hormel Chicken Breast Premium with Rib Meat in Water No Salt Added - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hormel Chicken Breast Premium with Rib Meat in Water No Salt Added - 5 Oz is available at 6 retailers

SafewayShopRiteWalmartHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Poultry · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchSalad
Oat Free? Hormel Chicken Breast Premium with Rib Meat in Water No Salt Added - 5 Oz | Spoonful