Is Hormel Chicken Breast Premium with Rib Meat in Water No Salt Added - 5 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chicken breast meat with rib meat, water, contains 2% or less of modified food starch, sodium phosphate, flavoring

Check Hormel Chicken Breast Premium with Rib Meat in Water No Salt Added - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hormel Chicken Breast Premium with Rib Meat in Water No Salt Added - 5 Oz is available at 6 retailers

SafewayShopRiteWalmartHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Poultry · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchSalad