Is Hormel Chili 100% Natural with Beans - 15oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • beef

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, beef and pork, beans, bell peppers, tomatoes in juice (contains calcium chloride, citric acid), concentrated crushed tomatoes, contains 2% or less of corn flour, green chiles (contains citric acid), chili powder (chili peppers, flavoring), cornstarch, onions, sugar, salt, dehydrated onions, jalapeno peppers, spices, dehydrated garlic, vinegar

Check Hormel Chili 100% Natural with Beans - 15oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hormel Chili 100% Natural with Beans - 15oz is available at 4 retailers

Jewel-OscoShopRiteTargetThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SpicySavoryMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSoup