Is Hormel Chili Master Wht Chick 15 Oz - 15 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured milk
- sour cream
- cheddar cheese
- dehydrated cheddar cheese
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
water, chicken breast with rib meat, green chiles (contains citric acid), navy beans, sour cream (cultured milk, cream, whey, modified corn starch, sodium phosphate, guar gum, carrageenan, carob bean gum, potassium sorbate (maintains freshness)), onions, red and green bell peppers, contains 2% or less of modified cornstarch, jalapeno peppers (contains vinegar), sugar, dehydrated cheddar cheese (cheddar cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), disodium phosphate, salt, lactic acid), salt, hydrolyzed corn protein, flavoring, spices, yeast extract, dextrose, sodium bisulfite
Check Hormel Chili Master Wht Chick 15 Oz - 15 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Chili Master Wht Chick 15 Oz - 15 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hormel Chili Master Wht Chick 15 Oz - 15 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


