Is Hormel Chili Plant Based Chili With Beans Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium Water, Tomatoes (Tomatoes in Tomato Juice (Contains Citric Acid), Calcium (Chloride), Tomato Paste), Pink Beans, Kidney Beans, Onions, Green Bell Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Soy Protein, Concentrate, Vegetable Broth.

Check Hormel Chili Plant Based Chili With Beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The Go