Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is HORMEL Chili with Beans Canned Chili, Beef, No Artificial Ingredients, Shelf-Stable, 15 oz Steel Can (4 Pack) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Beef, Beans, Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes, Contains 2% Or Less Of Corn Flour, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Salt, Chili Powder (Chili Peppers, Flavoring), Flavoring, Sugar, Starch, Modified Cornstarch, Cornstarch, Spices, Green Chilies (Contains Citric Acid), Onions, Jalapei 1/2 I 1/2 I 1/2 O Peppers (Contains Vinegar)

Check HORMEL Chili with Beans Canned Chili, Beef, No Artificial Ingredients, Shelf-Stable, 15 oz Steel Can (4 Pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HORMEL Chili with Beans Canned Chili, Beef, No Artificial Ingredients, Shelf-Stable, 15 oz Steel Can (4 Pack) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyMeaty
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepTopping
Lactose Free? HORMEL Chili with Beans Canned Chili, Beef, No Artificial Ingredients, Shelf-Stable, 15 oz Steel Can (4 Pack) | Spoonful