Is HORMEL Chili with Beans Canned Chili, Beef, No Artificial Ingredients, Shelf-Stable, 15 oz Steel Can (4 Pack) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Beef, Beans, Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes, Contains 2% Or Less Of Corn Flour, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Salt, Chili Powder (Chili Peppers, Flavoring), Flavoring, Sugar, Starch, Modified Cornstarch, Cornstarch, Spices, Green Chilies (Contains Citric Acid), Onions, Jalapei 1/2 I 1/2 I 1/2 O Peppers (Contains Vinegar)
Check HORMEL Chili with Beans Canned Chili, Beef, No Artificial Ingredients, Shelf-Stable, 15 oz Steel Can (4 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HORMEL Chili with Beans Canned Chili, Beef, No Artificial Ingredients, Shelf-Stable, 15 oz Steel Can (4 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hormel Chili with No Beans 15oz. Can
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Hormel Gluten Free Chili with Beans - 15oz
Amy’s Organic Medium Chili, Plant-Based Vegan Chili, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Red Beans and Tofu, Canned Chili, 14.7 Oz
CHUNKY BEEF WITH CHILI BEANS, CHUNKY BEEF
Where to buy
HORMEL Chili with Beans Canned Chili, Beef, No Artificial Ingredients, Shelf-Stable, 15 oz Steel Can (4 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Can


