Is HORMEL Chili with Beans Canned Chili, Beef, No Artificial Ingredients, Shelf-Stable, 15 oz Steel Can (4 Pack) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Beef, Beans, Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes, Contains 2% Or Less Of Corn Flour, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Salt, Chili Powder (Chili Peppers, Flavoring), Flavoring, Sugar, Starch, Modified Cornstarch, Cornstarch, Spices, Green Chilies (Contains Citric Acid), Onions, Jalapei 1/2 I 1/2 I 1/2 O Peppers (Contains Vinegar)
Check HORMEL Chili with Beans Canned Chili, Beef, No Artificial Ingredients, Shelf-Stable, 15 oz Steel Can (4 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HORMEL Chili with Beans Canned Chili, Beef, No Artificial Ingredients, Shelf-Stable, 15 oz Steel Can (4 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hormel Chili with No Beans 15oz. Can
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Hormel Gluten Free Chili with Beans - 15oz
Amy’s Organic Medium Chili, Plant-Based Vegan Chili, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Red Beans and Tofu, Canned Chili, 14.7 Oz
CHUNKY BEEF WITH CHILI BEANS, CHUNKY BEEF
Where to buy
HORMEL Chili with Beans Canned Chili, Beef, No Artificial Ingredients, Shelf-Stable, 15 oz Steel Can (4 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Can


