Is HORMEL, CHILI WITH BEANS, HOT & SPICY, HOT & SPICY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Beef, Beans, Tabasco Brand Pepper Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt), Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes, Contains 2% Or Less Of Corn Flour, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Salt, Chili Powder (Chili Peppers, Flavoring), Flavoring, Sugar, Starch (Modified Cornstarch, Cornstarch), Spices, Green Chilies (Contains Citric Acid), Onions, Jalapeno Peppers (Contains Vinegar)
Check HORMEL, CHILI WITH BEANS, HOT & SPICY, HOT & SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HORMEL, CHILI WITH BEANS, HOT & SPICY, HOT & SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HORMEL, CHILI WITH BEANS, HOT & SPICY, HOT & SPICY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


