Is HORMEL, CHILI WITH BEANS Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, BEEF, BEANS, CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN FLOUR, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR), SALT, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPERS, FLAVORING), FLAVORING, SUGAR, STARCH (MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CORNSTARCH), SPICES, GREEN CHILES (CONTAINS CITRIC ACID), ONIONS, JALAPENO PEPPERS (CONTAINS VINEGAR).

Check HORMEL, CHILI WITH BEANS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HORMEL, CHILI WITH BEANS is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSnacking