Is Hormel Classic Sliced Smoked Ham Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cured With Water, Salt, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Modified Potato Starch, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Hormel Classic Sliced Smoked Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Classic Sliced Smoked Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltySweetSmoky
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


