Is HORMEL, COMPLEATS, HAM BREAKFAST SCRAMBLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- contains 2% or less of butter, cream
- milk
- natural butter flavor
- butter flavor
- non fat milk
- cheese cultures
- american cheese
- pasteurized process american cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SCRAMBLED EGGS (PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGGS, NON FAT MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, BUTTER FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC (ADDED FOR COLOR)], PEPPER), EGGS, HAM (AFTER COOKING, CONTAINS UP TO 17% OF A SOLUTION OF WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM, PHOSPHATES, CELERY JUICE POWDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE), WATER, POTATOES, PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE (AMERICAN CHEESE [MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES], WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CREAM, SALT, LACTIC ACID), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BUTTER, CREAM (CONTAINS CARRAGEENAN), SUGAR, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, POTATO STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BISULFITE, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, CAROTENE (COLOR), FLAVORING, ANNATTO COLOR, YEAST AUTOLYZATE.
Check HORMEL, COMPLEATS, HAM BREAKFAST SCRAMBLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HORMEL, COMPLEATS, HAM BREAKFAST SCRAMBLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


