Is Hormel Compleats Smoky Bacon Parmesan Rigatoni, 9 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized part skim milk
- cream
- skim milk
- cultured milk
- cream cheese potassium chloride
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
- american cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Enriched Pasta (Semolina (Wheat), Water, Egg Whites, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Pasteurized Process Swiss And American Cheese (Cultured Milk And Skim Milk, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid , Enzymes), Milk, Bacon (Cured With Water Salt, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, May Also Contain Smoke Flavoring, Sugar, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Flavoring), Contains 2% Or Less Of Canola Oil, Modified Cornstarch (Contains Erythorbic Acid), Parmesan Cheese (Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose To Prevent Caking, Sorbic Acid To Protect Flavor), Cream Cheese Potassium Chloride, Soy Protein Concentrate, Flavoring, Rice Flour
Check Hormel Compleats Smoky Bacon Parmesan Rigatoni, 9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Compleats Smoky Bacon Parmesan Rigatoni, 9 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hormel Compleats Smoky Bacon Parmesan Rigatoni, 9 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


