Is Hormel Cure 81 Bone-In Spiral Sliced Ham, 3.5 - 15 lbs Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ham Cured With Water, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Dextrose, Modified Potato Starch, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Hormel Cure 81 Bone-In Spiral Sliced Ham, 3.5 - 15 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hormel Cure 81 Bone-In Spiral Sliced Ham, 3.5 - 15 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Slice, Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep