Is Hormel Cure 81 Classic Boneless Sliced Quarter Ham, 1.5-3.0 lb Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ham cured with water
- potassium lactate
ham cured with water
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ham Cured With Water, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Brown Sugar, Modified Potato Starch, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Hormel Cure 81 Classic Boneless Sliced Quarter Ham, 1.5-3.0 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Cure 81 Classic Boneless Sliced Quarter Ham, 1.5-3.0 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hormel Cure 81 Classic Boneless Sliced Quarter Ham, 1.5-3.0 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


