Is Hormel Cure 81 Classic Sliced Smoked Ham Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Iron, Potassium, Cured With: Salt, Potassium Lactate, Brown Sugar, Modified Potato Starch, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Hormel Cure 81 Classic Sliced Smoked Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Cure 81 Classic Sliced Smoked Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep


